Skip header

Notice of Election Agents' Names and Offices - Local Government Election

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Beacon and Bents Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Anglin, John94 Sunderland Road, South Shields, NE34 6LXCunningham, Fay
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWHayder, Ali
Cairns, Stephen6 Sydenham Terrace, South Shields, NE33 2RYKhan, Rao Mohammed Ahmed
Ford, Shirley F214 Mowbray Road, South Shields, NE33 3BEStonehouse, Susan

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Bede Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Herbert, David 12 Farm Hill Road, Sunderland, SR6 7PNChilton, John Michael
McDonagh, Sean6 Lynton Avenue, Low Simonside, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear, NE32 3SAPeacock, Margaret Mary
Hiscock, Thomas GerardConnor House, Pilgrims Way, Jarrow, NE32 3EWSadler, Shaun William
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWSmith, William

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Biddick and All Saints Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Oliver, Alan21 Hardy Avenue, Biddick Hall Estate, South Shields, NE34 9TJOliver, Patricia May
Ford, Shirley F214 Mowbray Road, South Shields, NE33 3BETelford, Bethany Dionne
Amar, Joseph8 Robson Close, South Shields, NE34 9BFWalsh, Anne Josephine
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWWhite, Jack Oliver

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Boldon Colliery Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Millington, Peter45 Hindmarch Drive, West Boldon, East Boldon, Tyne and Wear, NE36 0HGBell, Joanne
Herbert, David12 Farm Hill Road, Sunderland, SR6 7PNCollins, Peter
Oliver, Simon Kevin33A Tennyson Avenue, NE35 9EPOliver, Simon Kevin
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWSpinks, Anthony Maurice

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Cleadon and East Boldon Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Butler, Mervyn114 Beckenham Avenue, East Boldon, NE36 0EQCarter, Jane
Fisher, Daniel McLean4 Coltere Avenue, East Boldon, NE36 0LRFisher, Daniel McLean
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWForster, Ian
Herbert, David12 Farm Hill Road, Cleadon Village, Sunderland, SR6 7PNHerbert, David

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Cleadon Park Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Campbell, Ian James1 Woodlands Drive, Cleadon Village, Sunderland, SR6 7TRCampbell, Ian James
Traynor, Susan M155 King George Road, South Shields, Tyne and Wear, NE34 0EUDonaldson, Alexander Bruce
Elsom, George Robert William6 Parkshiel, Cleadon Park, South Shields, NE34 8BUElsom, George Robert William
Ford, Shirley F214 Mowbray Road, South Shields, NE33 3BERiley, John Gordon
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shilds, NE34 6JWThoburn, Gary

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Fellgate and Hedworth Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Robertson, John28 Chester Way, Fellgate, Jarrow, NE32 4TJCullen, John Bede
D'ambrosie, Paul18 Redwood Avenue, South Shields, NE34 8DFD'ambrosie, Paul
Herbert, David12 Farm Hill Road, Sunderland, SR6 7PNHill, Kelly Louise
Potts, Jason J11 Brayside, Hedworth, Jarrow, NE32 4RLHuntley, Audrey Elizabeth
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWWright, Holly May

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Harton Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Ford, Shirley F214 Mowbray Road, South Shields, NE33 3BEDrummond, Sarah Elizabeth Ashton
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWGrant, Chloe Joanne
Dix, Robert45 Summerhill Road, South Shields, NE34 6RZHay, Patricia Melvin
Nolan, Lawrence54 Meldon Avenue, South Shields, NE34 0ELNolan, Lawrence

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Hebburn North Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Herbert, David12 Farm Hill Road, Sunderland, SR6 7PNFord, Sian Sarah
Goodman, Brian16 Tweed Street, Hebburn, NE31 1XPGoodman, Brian
Trainer, James22 St Lukes Place, Hebburn, Tyne and Wear, NE31 1RRMcHugh, Elizabeth Anne
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWRobson, Margaret Mary

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Hebburn South Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Conway, Mark Anthony46 Monkton Lane, Hebburn, Tyne and Wear, NE31 2GDConway, Mark Anthony
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWDay, Moyra
Lamonte, Angela14 Derwent Avenue, Hebburn, Tyne and Wear, NE31 2JRMcCabe, John Gerard
Herbert, David12 Farm Hill Road, Sunderland, SR6 7PNTosh, Colin Robert

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Horsley Hill Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Hetherington, John21 Euryalus Court, South Shields, NE33 2HSBerkley, Ruth Rachael
Brown, Philip George52 Leafield Crescent, South Shields, NE34 6JQBrown, Philip George
Fisher, Angela3 Beech Court, Whitburn, Tyne and Wear, SR6 7JHFisher, Angela
Ford, Shirley F214 Mowbray Road, South Shields, NE33 3BEFord, John Stephen
Ford, Shirley F214 Mowbray Road, South Shields, NE33 3BEGuy, Andrew James
Morris, David25 Elmsleigh Gardens, Cleadon Village, SR6 7PRMorris, David
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWSinclair, Tia Jade McMurray
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWThoburn, Ethan J
Wallhead, Oliver Raymond Raife11 Whitburn Road, Cleadon Village, Sunderland, SR6 7QLWallhead, Oliver Raymond Raife
Hetherington, John21 Euryalus Court, South Shields, NE33 2HSWalsh, Mark

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Monkton Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Herbert, David12 Farm Hill Road, Sunderland, SR6 7PNCurtis, Rhiannon Sian
Slator, Michelle J7 Teviot Way, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear, NE32 5SJHamilton, Peter
Woods, Bede35 Sherburn Grange North, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear, NE32 5NBKeegan, Joan Margaret
Woods, Bede35 Sherburn Grange North, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear, NE32 5NBMeling, Margaret Mary
Slator, Michelle J7 Teviot Way, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear, NE32 5SJSlator, Graeme
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWSmith, Christopher John
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWSnowling, Margaret Theresa
Stead, Marian Elizabeth23 York Avenue, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear, NE32 5LPStead, Marian Elizabeth

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Primrose Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Herbert, David12 Farm Hill Road, Sunderland, SR6 7PNAlderson, Kevin
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWArmstrong, Walter Featherston
Milburn, Paul J7 Kielder Gardens, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear, NE32 5YNKennedy, David
Smith, Moira14 Holland Park Drive, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear, NE32 4LLStephenson, Kenneth George

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Simonside and Rekendyke Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Taylor, Judith H82 Simonside Hall, South Shields, NE34 9DEMalcolm, Edward
Ford, Shirley F214 Mowbray Road, South Shields, NE33 3BEMcKeown, Sarah Jean
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWSanderson, Christopher James
Wood, David38 Cleveland Court, South Shields, NE33 2DYWood, David
Wood, Kenneth George96 Winskell Road, South Shields, NE34 9RTWood, Kenneth George

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the West Park Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWAuton, Mark Ashley
Ford, Shirley F214 Mowbray Road, South Shields, NE33 3BEBristow, Peter James
Hetherington, Anne M21 Euryalus Court, South Shields, NE33 2HSHobson, Gladys

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Westoe Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Fennelly, Thomas P70 Tynedale Road, South Shields, Tyne and Wear, NE34 6HBBest, Ann Margaret
Brenen, Paul Daniel31 Beaconside, South Shields, NE34 7PYBrenen, Paul Daniel
Ford, Shirley F214 Mowbray Road, South Shields, NE33 3BELambie, Anna-Louise
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWWildhirt, Adelheid Edelweiss

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Whitburn and Marsden Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Burns, Denis15 Ashleigh Gardens, Cleadon, SR6 7PYBurns, Denis
Boyack, Peter12 Beech Avenue, Whitburn, Sunderland, SR6 7FEDixon, Tracey Allison
Ford, Shirley F214 Mowbray Road, South Shields, NE33 3BESewell, Trevor Reid
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWWildhirt, Stanley Julian

South Tyneside Council - Election of a Councillor for the Whiteleas Ward on Thursday 6 May 2021

The table below lists the names of all Election Agents appointed on behalf of candidates at this election and the address to which all claims, notices, writs, summons and other documents addressed to them may be sent.

Name of Election AgentCorrespondence addressName of candidate
Wood, David38 Cleveland Court, South Shields, NE33 2DYAngell, Julie Angela
Ford, Shirley F214 Mowbray Road, South Shields, NE33 3BEMilne, Rachael 
Meeks, Arthur C3 Moffett Villas, South Shields, Tyne and Wear, NE33 4HQPurvis, Mary Doreen
Robson, Lionel Blakeley377 Taylor Street, South Shields, NE33 5AWRobson, Lionel Blakeley
Thoburn, Ethan J139 Highfield Road, South Shields, NE34 6JWWildhirt, Dawn

John Rumney
Returning Officer

Dated: 9 April 2021

Download this notice as a PDF

Document cannot be found

How would you rate the information on this page?

Share this page