Skip header

6 May 2021 elections: Candidates at close of nominations

WardSurnameForenameDescription
Beacon and BentsCUNNINGHAMFayLabour Party
HAYDERAliThe Conservative Party Candidate
KHANAhmedIndependent
STONEHOUSESueGreen Party
BedeCHILTONJohn MichaelGreen Party
PEACOCKMargaret MaryLabour Party
SADLERShaun WilliamIndependent
SMITHBillThe Conservative Party Candidate
Biddick and All SaintsOLIVERPatricia MayIndependent
TELFORDBethany DionneGreen Party
WALSHAnne JosephineLabour Party
WHITEJack OliverThe Conservative Party Candidate
Boldon CollieryBELLJoanneLabour Party
COLLINSPeterGreen Party
OLIVERSimon KevinIndependent
SPINKSAnthony MauriceThe Conservative Party Candidate
Cleadon and East BoldonCARTERJaneLabour Party
FISHERDaniel McLeanReform UK
FORSTERIanThe Conservative Party Candidate
HERBERTDavidGreen Party
Cleadon ParkCAMPBELLIan JamesIndependent
DONALDSONAlexLabour Party
ELSOMGeorge Robert WilliamIndependent
RILEYJohn GordonGreen Party
THOBURNGaryThe Conservative Party Candidate
Fellgate and HedworthCULLENJohn BedeIndependent
D`AMBROSIEPaulIndependent
FAYAudrey ElizabethLabour and Co-operative Party
HILLKelly LouiseGreen Party
WRIGHTHolly MayThe Conservative Party Candidate
HartonDRUMMONDSarah Elizabeth AshtonGreen Party
GRANTChloe JoanneThe Conservative Party Candidate
HAYPatLabour Party
NOLANLawrenceIndependent
Hebburn NorthFORDSian SarahGreen Party
GOODMANBrianIndependent
MCHUGHLizLabour Party
ROBSONMargaret MaryThe Conservative Party Candidate
Hebburn SouthCONWAYMark AnthonySocial Democratic Party
DAYMoyraThe Conservative Party Candidate
MCCABEJohn GerardLabour Party
TOSHColin RobertGreen Party
Horsley HillBERKLEYRuth RachaelLabour Party
BROWNPhilIndependent
FISHERAngieIndependent
FORDJackGreen Party
GUYAndrew JamesGreen Party
MORRISDavidIndependent
SINCLAIRTia Jade McMurrayThe Conservative Party Candidate
THOBURNEthan JayThe Conservative Party Candidate
WALLHEADOliver Raymond RaifeIndependent
WALSHMarkLabour Party
MonktonCURTISRhiannon SianGreen Party
HAMILTONPeterIndependent
KEEGANJoan MargaretLabour Party
MELINGMargaret MaryLabour Party
SLATORGraemeIndependent
SMITHChrisThe Conservative Party Candidate
SNOWLINGMargaret TheresaThe Conservative Party Candidate
STEADMarian ElizabethReform UK
PrimroseALDERSONKevinGreen Party
ARMSTRONGWalter FeatherstonThe Conservative Party Candidate
KENNEDYDavidIndependent
STEPHENSONKenLabour Party
Simonside and RekendykeMALCOLMEdwardLabour Party
MCKEOWNSarah JeanGreen Party
SANDERSONChristopher JamesThe Conservative Party Candidate
WOODDavidIndependent
WOODKenneth GeorgeIndependent
West ParkAUTONMark AshleyThe Conservative Party Candidate
BRISTOWPeter JamesGreen Party
HOBSONGladysLabour and Co-operative Party
WestoeBESTAnn MargaretLabour Party
BRENENPaul DanielIndependent
LAMBIEAnna-LouiseGreen Party
WILDHIRTHeidiThe Conservative Party Candidate
Whitburn and MarsdenBURNSDenisIndependent
DIXONTracey AllisonLabour Party
SEWELLTrevor ReidGreen Party
WILDHIRTStanThe Conservative Party Candidate
WhiteleasANGELLJulie AngelaIndependent
MILNERachaelGreen Party
PURVISDoreenLabour Party
ROBSONBlakeIndependent
WILDHIRTDawnThe Conservative Party Candidate

To find the name of your ward, search for your current councillors

How would you rate the information on this page?

Share this page